2017

 
 
 
 
12.1. Praha
Národní divadlo / The National Theatre

G.Bizet - Carmen (81.)

 
 
19.1. Košice
Štátna filharmónia Košice / The Slovak State Philharmonic, Košice

J.Haydn - Piano concerto in D major HOB XVIII:11

W.A.Mozart - Concerto for 2 pianos No.10 E-flat major, K365

L.van Beethoven - Piano concerto Nr.4 in G major

Ivo Kahánek, Martin Chudada - pianos

 
 
26.1. Teplice
Severočeská filharmonie Teplice / North Czech Philharmonic Teplice

A.Khachaturian - Concerto in D minor arranged for flute

A.Dvořák - Symphony Nr.6 D major

Jae-A Yoo - flute

9.2. Košice
Štátna filharmónia Košice / The Slovak State Philharmonic, Košice

K.Ditters von Dittersdorf - Concerto for harp in A major

M.Ravel - Pavane pour une infante défunte

C.Debussy - La Mer

Ivana Boggerová - harp

27.2. Praha
Národní divadlo / The National Theatre

G.Bizet - Carmen (82.)

 
 
 
28.2. Praha
Národní divadlo / The National Theatre

C.Orff - Die Kluge / Der Mond (5.)

 
 
 
6.3. Praha
Národní divadlo / The National Theatre

C.Orff - Die Kluge / Der Mond (6.)

 
 
 
10.3. Praha
Národní divadlo / The National Theatre

I.Stravinskij - Slavík/Le Rossignol,

P.I.Tchaikovsky - Iolanta (6.)

 
 
 
11.3. Ostrava
Národní divadlo Moravskoslezské Ostrava / The National Moravian-Silesian Theatre Ostrava

U.Giordano - Andrea Chénier (11.)

 
 
 
16.3. Praha

Národní divadlo / The National Theatre

I.Stravinskij - Slavík/Le Rossignol,

P.I.Tchaikovsky - Iolanta (7.)

 
 
 
23.3. Košice
Štátna filharmónia Košice / The Slovak State Philharmonic, Košice

J.Grešák - Komorná symfónia

F.Liszt - Fantasy on Hungarian folk songs for piano and orchestra

J.Haydn - Symphony Nr.85 B major "La Reine"

F.Liszt - Les Préludes

Matej Arendárik - piano

 
 
 
6.4. Praha
Národní divadlo / The National Theatre

C.Orff - Die Kluge / Der Mond (7.)

 
 
 
8.4. Ostrava
Národní divadlo Moravskoslezské Ostrava / The National Moravian-Silesian Theatre Ostrava

U.Giordano - Andrea Chénier (12.)

 
 
 
21.4. Bydgoszcz
Orkiestra Symfoniczna Filharmonii Pomorskiej Bydgoszcz

A.Dvořák - Piano concerto in G minor

A.Dvořák - Symphony Nr.9 "From the New World"

Benjamin Engeli - piano

 
 
 
23.4. Praha
Národní divadlo / The National Theatre

C.Orff - Die Kluge / Der Mond (8.)

 
 
 
27.4. Košice
Štátna filharmónia Košice / The Slovak State Philharmonic, Košice

A.Moyzes - Partita na poctu Majstra Pavla z Levoče - selection

W.A.Mozart - Sinfonia concertante E flat major K364

J.Suk - Asrael, Symphony for Large Orchestra in C minor

Jana Karšková - violin, Igor Karško - viola

23.5. Praha
Hudební divadlo Karlín / Karlín Musical Theatre
(soubor Státní opery Praha / the ensemble of the State Opera Prague)

A.Dvořák - Rusalka (49.)

26.5. Praha
Národní divadlo / The National Theatre
A.Dvořák - Jakobín (40.)
30.5. Praha
Národní divadlo / The National Theatre
A.Dvořák - Rusalka (50.)
15.6. Praha
Hudební divadlo Karlín / Karlín Musical Theatre
(soubor Státní opery Praha / the ensemble of the State Opera Prague)

A.Dvořák - Rusalka (51.)

20.6. Praha
Národní divadlo / The National Theatre
A.Dvořák - Jakobín (41.)
29.6. Košice
Štátna filharmónia Košice / The Slovak State Philharmonic, Košice

P.I.Tchaikovsky - Romeo and Juliett (Fantasy - ouverture)

S.Koussevitzky - Concerto for double-bass

A.Borodin - Polovtsian Dances

M.Ravel - Bolero

Filip Jaro- double-bass

 
2.9. Praha
Národní divadlo / The National Theatre
R.Wagner - Lohengrin (1.)
23.9. Praha
 
Národní divadlo / The National Theatre
R.Wagner - Lohengrin (2.)
25.9. - 3.10. China Tour
PKF - Prague Philharmonia
"LOVE and FATE":

B.Smetana - Hubička / The Kiss (ouverture)

A.Dvořák - Holoubek / The Wild Dove

P.I.Tchaikovsky - Romeo and Juliett (Fantasy - ouverture)

L.van Beethoven - Egmont

L.van Beethoven - Symphony Nr.5 

12.10. Košice

Štátna filharmónia Košice / The Slovak State Philharmonic, Košice

G.Rossini - La gazza ladra ouverture

N.Paganini - Violin Concerto Nr.1

L.van Beethoven - Symphony Nr.1

Jenö Koppándi - violin

 

22.10. Praha
 

Národní divadlo / The National Theatre

C.Orff - Die Kluge / Der Mond (9.)

30.10. Praha

Národní divadlo / The National Theatre

G.Bizet - Carmen (83.)

1.11. Praha

Národní divadlo / The National Theatre

C.Orff - Die Kluge / Der Mond (10.)

10.11. Praha
 
Národní divadlo / The National Theatre
A.Dvořák - Rusalka (52.)

14.11. Praha

Národní divadlo / The National Theatre

C.Orff - Die Kluge / Der Mond (11.)

23.11. Košice
 
Štátna filharmónia Košice / The Slovak State Philharmonic, Košice

concert on the Festival of Sacred Music

 

26.11. Praha

Národní divadlo / The National Theatre
Adventní koncert / Advent Concert (1.)

3.12. Praha

Národní divadlo / The National Theatre
Adventní koncert / Advent Concert (1.)
3.12. Praha

Národní divadlo / The National Theatre

C.Orff - Die Kluge / Der Mond (12.)

7.12. Košice

 Štátna filharmónia Košice / The Slovak State Philharmonic, Košice 

A.Honegger - Concerto da camera for English Horn, Flute and Strings

J.Pelikán - Concerto grosso

J.Sibelius - The Swan of Tuonela

P.I.Tchaikovsky - The Swan Lake, suite

Jaroslav Pelikán - flute

Iveta Bachmannová - English Horn

10.12. Praha
Národní divadlo / The National Theatre
Adventní koncert / Advent Concert (3.)
17.12. Praha
Národní divadlo / The National Theatre
Adventní koncert / Advent Concert (4.)

17.12. Praha

Národní divadlo / The National Theatre
A.Dvořák - Rusalka (53.)