2018

11.1. Praha
Národní divadlo / The National Theatre

A.Dvořák - Rusalka (54.)

22.1. Praha
Národní divadlo / The National Theatre

G.Verdi - La Traviata (5.)

25.1. Košice
Štátna filharmónia Košice / The Slovak State Philharmonic, Košice

S.Prokofjev - Symphony Nr.1 "Classical"

J.S.Bach - Concerto for Oboe and Violin D minor

J. Brahms - Symphony No. 1 C minor, op. 68

Zbyněk Müller - oboe

Maroš Potokár - violin

30.1. Praha
Národní divadlo / The National Theatre

G.Verdi - La Traviata (6.)

2.2. Praha
Národní divadlo / The National Theatre

G.Bizet - Carmen (84.)

15.2. Plzeň / Pilsen
Plzeňská filharmonie / Pilsen Philharmonic

W. A. Mozart - Symphony No. 36 C major, K. 425 (Linz)

J. Brahms - Symphony No. 1 C minor, op. 68

22.2. Košice
Štátna filharmónia Košice / The Slovak State Philharmonic, Košice

A.Dvořák - Legends (selection)

M.P.Mussorgsky - Songs and Dances of Death

A.Borodin - Symphony No.2

Roman Janál - baritone

23.2. Miskolc (Hungary)
Štátna filharmónia Košice / The Slovak State Philharmonic, Košice

A.Moyzes - Tance z Gemera / Gemer Dances

M.P.Mussorgsky - Songs and Dances of Death

A.Borodin - Symphony No.2

Roman Janál - baritone

27.2. Praha
Národní divadlo / The National Theatre

G.Bizet - Carmen (85.)

8.3. Košice
Štátna filharmónia Košice / The Slovak State Philharmonic, Košice

J.Brahms - Variations on a Theme by Haydn

O.Respighi - Adagio con variazioni for violoncello

A.Dvořák - Symphony No. 7 D minor

Alžběta Vlčková - violoncello

22.3. Košice
Štátna filharmónia Košice / The Slovak State Philharmonic, Košice

M.Krajči - Dolorosa (world premiere)

J.Weinberger - Passacaglia for Organ and Large Orchestra

C.Saint - Saëns - Symphony No. 3 "Organ"

František Beer - organ

24.3. Praha
Stavovské divadlo / Estates Theatre

W.A.Mozart - Le Nozze di Figaro (1.)

 
 
17.4. Praha
Stavovské divadlo / Estates Theatre

W.A.Mozart - Le Nozze di Figaro (2.)

 
 
29.4. Praha
Stavovské divadlo / Estates Theatre

W.A.Mozart - Le Nozze di Figaro (3.)

17.5. Košice
Štátna filharmónia Košice / The Slovak State Philharmonic, Košice

Franz von Suppé - Requiem

Eva Hornyáková - soprano

Michaela Zajmi - mezzosoprano

Michal Lehotský - tenor

Jevhen Shokalo - bas

Český akademický sbor Brno

Michal Vajda - choirmaster

26.5. Praha
Rudolfinum, Prague Spring Music Festival
PKF - Prague Philharmonia
D.Milhaud - Vůl na střeše / Le Bœuf sur le toit
L.Sommer - Concerto for harp
A.Ginastera - Concerto for harp
S.Prokofiev - Symphony No.1 "Classical"

Jana Boušková - harp

10.6. Praha

Národní divadlo / The National Theatre

R.Wagner - Lohengrin (3.)
12.6. Praha
Národní divadlo / The National Theatre
G.Bizet - Carmen (86.)
21.6. Košice
Štátna filharmónia Košice / The Slovak State Philharmonic, Košice
G. Bizet - Symphony No.1
G. Bizet - Carmen - scenes from opera
Mireille Lebel - Carmen
Luciano Mastro - Don José
Maria Kobielska - Micaela
2.9. Praha
Stavovské divadlo / Estates Theatre

W.A.Mozart - Le Nozze di Figaro (4.)

7.9. Praha

Národní divadlo / The National Theatre

A.Dvořák - Rusalka (55.)

10.9. Praha

Stavovské divadlo / Estates Theatre

W.A.Mozart - Le Nozze di Figaro (5.)

15.9. Praha

 

Stavovské divadlo / Estates Theatre

W.A.Mozart - Le Nozze di Figaro (6.)

19.9. Bekescsaba, Hungary
Štátna filharmónia Košice / The Slovak State Philharmonic, Košice
J. Cikker - Variácie na slovenskú ľudovú pieseň
L. van Beethoven - Romance Nr. 2 for violin
A.Dvořák - Symphony Nr. 5
M. Mézes - violin
20.9. Szarvas, Hungary
Štátna filharmónia Košice / The Slovak State Philharmonic, Košice
J. Cikker - Variácie na slovenskú ľudovú pieseň
L. van Beethoven - Romance Nr. 2 for violin
A.Dvořák - Symphony Nr. 5
M. Mézes - violin

3.10. Praha

Národní divadlo / The National Theatre

A.Dvořák - Rusalka (56.)

7.10. Bratislava, Bratislavské hudobné slávnosti
Štátna filharmónia Košice / The Slovak State Philharmonic, Košice
J. Grešák - Komorná symfónia 
J. Sibelius -Concerto for violin
A.Dvořák - Mass in D major
S. Jaffé - violin
E. Hornyáková - soprano
T. Kružliaková - mezzosoprano
Ľ. Ludha - tenor
G. Beláček - bas
Slovak Philharmonic Choir
J. Chabroň - choirmaster
24.10. Košice, the opening concert of the 50th concert season
Štátna filharmónia Košice / The Slovak State Philharmonic, Košice
L.van Beethoven - Missa Solemnis
S. Šaturová - soprano
M. Cukrová - mezzosoprano
J. Březina - tenor
P. Mikuláš - bas
 
Slovak Philharmonic Choir
J. Chabroň - choirmaster
8.11. Košice
Štátna filharmónia Košice / The Slovak State Philharmonic, Košice
E.Suchoň - Symfonietta rustica
A.Dvořák - Romance for violin and orchestra Op.11
A.Dvořák - Mazurek for violin and orchastra Op.49
J.Cikker - Variations on the Slovak folk song
L.Janáček - Jenufa - suite from opera (arr. T.Ille)
Olga Šroubková - violin
14.11. Ingolstadt
Štátna filharmónia Košice / The Slovak State Philharmonic, Košice
B.Smetana - Vyšehrad
C.Saint-Saëns - Concerto Nr.3 for violin
A.Dvořák - Symphony Nr.5
Marie -Claudine Papadopoulos - violin
15.11. Tübingen
Štátna filharmónia Košice / The Slovak State Philharmonic, Košice
C.Saint-Saëns - La muse et le poète - duo for violin and violoncello
C.Saint-Saëns - Concerto Nr.3 for violin
A.Dvořák - Symphony Nr.5
Marie -Claudine Papadopoulos - violin

Alexandre Vay - violoncello

16.11. Rüsselsheim
Štátna filharmónia Košice / The Slovak State Philharmonic, Košice
C.Saint-Saëns - La muse et le poète - duo for violin and violoncello
N. Paganini - Concerto Nr.1 for violin
B.Smetana - Vyšehrad, Vltava, Šárka 
Marie -Claudine Papadopoulos - violin

Alexandre Vay - violoncello

17.11. Bad Pyrmont
Štátna filharmónia Košice / The Slovak State Philharmonic, Košice
C.Saint-Saëns - La muse et le poète - duo for violin and violoncello
H. Schuncke - Concertante for violin and violoncello
B.Smetana - Vyšehrad, Vltava, Šárka 
Marie -Claudine Papadopoulos - violin

Alexandre Vay - violoncello

18.11. Lüdenscheid
Štátna filharmónia Košice / The Slovak State Philharmonic, Košice
C.Saint-Saëns - La muse et le poète - duo for violin and violoncello
H. Schuncke - Concertante for violin and violoncello
B.Smetana - Vyšehrad, Vltava, Šárka 
Marie -Claudine Papadopoulos - violin

Alexandre Vay - violoncello

19.11. Stade
Štátna filharmónia Košice / The Slovak State Philharmonic, Košice
C.Saint-Saëns - La muse et le poète - duo for violin and violoncello
H. Schuncke - Concertante for violin and violoncello
B.Smetana - Vyšehrad, Vltava, Šárka 
Marie -Claudine Papadopoulos - violin

Alexandre Vay - violoncello

20.11. Itzehoe
Štátna filharmónia Košice / The Slovak State Philharmonic, Košice
C.Saint-Saëns - La muse et le poète - duo for violin and violoncello
N. Paganini - Concerto Nr.1 for violin
B.Smetana - Vyšehrad, Vltava, Šárka 
Marie -Claudine Papadopoulos - violin

Alexandre Vay - violoncello

29.11. Olomouc
Moravská filharmonie Olomouc / The Moravian Philharmonic Olomouc
L.Janáček - Jenufa - suite from opera (arr. T.Ille)
E.Elgar - Concerto for violoncello
S.Rachmaninov - Symphonic dances
Tomáš Jamník - violoncello
30.11. Olomouc
Moravská filharmonie Olomouc / The Moravian Philharmonic Olomouc
L.Janáček - Jenufa - suite from opera (arr. T.Ille)
E.Elgar - Concerto for violoncello
S.Rachmaninov - Symphonic dances
Tomáš Jamník - violoncello
1.12. Praha
Národní divadlo / The National Theatre
G.Bizet - Carmen (87.)
13.12. Praha
Národní divadlo / The National Theatre
G.Bizet - Carmen (88.)

28.12. Praha

Národní divadlo / The National Theatre

A.Dvořák - Rusalka (57.)